School Logo

Belswains

Primary School

Learning and Growing Together

Get in touch

  • Translate
  • Search

Who's Who

Headteacher – Mr  M Fearnhead
Deputy Headteacher – Mrs  K Yilmaz

Class Teacher Support Staff
Nursery Mrs  Culley Mrs  Hetherington (Nursery Nurse), Mrs Mitchell (Nursery Nurse)
Reception Miss Clarke Miss Hickson (Nursery Nurse) , Mrs Stokes (Teaching Assistant), Mrs Mitchell (pm- Nursery Nurse)
Year 1 Mrs Lockton-Farrow Mrs Shoesmith (HLTA), Miss Stickings -am (Teaching Assistant), Mrs Snelgar -pm (Teaching Assitant)
Year 2a

 

Year 2b

Mrs  Yilmaz

 

Miss Clayden

Mrs Brandon (Teaching Assistant)

 

Miss Davies -am (Teaching Assistant), Mrs O’Brien -pm (Teaching Assistant)

Year 3 Mrs Fielding & Miss Smith Mrs Haydon (Teaching Assistant), Mrs Davis – Fri (Learning Support Assistant)
Year 4 Miss Haynes Mrs Hurman (Teaching Assistant)
Year 5 Mrs Charles & Mrs Raffety Miss Seabright (Teaching Assistant), Mrs Davis – Thur am (Learning Support)
Year 6 Mrs Hood Mrs Gardiner (Teaching Assistant), Miss Cope -am (Teaching Assistant)

Additional Teachers
Miss Cave – SENCo and PPA teacher, Mrs Gregory – PPA + Intervention Teacher,  Mrs Trimby – PPA & Learning Support

 

Learning Support Assistants
Mrs Davies                          Mrs Trimby
Miss Cope                           Miss Cox
Miss Seabright                    Mrs Eastwood
Mrs Piatek

 

Sports Coach :   Mr Kilty

 

Midday Supervisory Assistants
Mrs Stickings          Mrs Flint
Mrs Sandi               Mrs Eastwood
Miss Skinner          Miss Hosier

Ms Gilbert (Senior MSA)

 

Breakfast Club Staff
Mrs Baker
Mrs Edwards
Mrs Eastwood
Miss Skinner

 

Admin Staff
Miss Schembri
Mrs Leddy
Mrs Stokes

 

Site Manager
Mr Franklin

 

Cleaners
Ms Gilbert
Miss Edwards

 

Subject Leaders:

Mathematics                     Mrs Hood

English and PE                 Mrs Yilmaz

Computing                        Mrs Trimby

Geography                        Mrs Fielding

Religious Ed                      Mrs Lockton-Farrow

PSHE & School Council    Mrs Charles

Design & Technology        Miss Haynes

Art                                     Mrs Culley

Science                             Mrs Raffety

History                               Miss Clarke

Music                                Miss Clayden

Top