Scroll to content
Belswains Primary School home page

Belswains

Primary School

Constitution

 

Belswains Primary School

Constitution

If Spaces are shown in the table below, this indicates places within the constitution which can optionally be filled.  Where Vacancies are shown this indicates places within the constitution which should be filled.

 

 

 

Nominating Authority

First Appointed

Term Start

Term End

 

Headteacher

 

 

 

 

 

Neysa Claridge

 

01 Sep 2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Local Authority Governors

 

 

 

 

 

Susan Cutler

 

02 Nov 2009

01 Nov 2018

31 Oct 2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parent Governors

 

 

 

 

 

Lucy Ashford

 

23 Jul 2019

01 Sep 2019

31 Aug 2023

 

Nafeesa Khan

 

16 Sept 2021

16 Sept 202115 Sept 2025

 

Fran Parkins

 

16 Sep 2020

16 Sep 2020

15 Sep 2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staff Governors

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Louisa  Clarke

 

15 Sep 2020

15 Sep 2020

14 Sep 2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Co-opted Governors

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Allison Culley

 

01 Nov 2014

01 Nov 2018

31 Oct 2022

 

Claire Fitzgibbon

 

23 Nov 2021

23 Nov 2021

22 Nov 2025

 

Peter Rutherford

 

11 July 2021

11 July 2021

10 July 2025

 

 Suzanne Uezzell

 

11 Jul 2019

11 Jul 2019

10 Jul 2023

 Deborah Woodman  23 Mar 202123 Mar 202122 Mar 2025

 

Vacancy (1)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Associate Governors     
 Chris Payne  11 Jan 202111 Jan 202110 Jan 2025