Scroll to content
Belswains Primary School home page

Belswains

Primary School

Who's Who

Headteacher – Mrs N Claridge
Deputy Headteacher – Mr C Payne 

ClassTeacher

Support Staff

Nursery

Wrens

Mrs  CulleyMrs Hetherington (Early Years Practioner)

Reception

Robins

 

Reception

Sparrows

Mrs Macgregor

 

 

Miss Pawson (EYFS lead)

Miss Hickson (Early Years Practioner)

Mrs Shoesmith (Trainee Teacher)

 

Miss Dakin (Early Years Practioner)

Miss Azulay (Teaching Assistant)

Year 1

Firecrests

 

Year 1

Goldcrests

Mrs Lockton-Farrow

 

 

Miss Abdelghaffar

Miss Danks (Teaching Assistant)

 

 

Mrs Bhatti (Teaching Assistant)

Year 2

Swifts

 

Year 2

Starlings

Miss Prowen 

 

 

Miss Clarke (KS1 Lead)

Miss O'Connor (Teaching Assistant)

 

 

Mrs Cox (Teaching Assistant)

Year 3

Jays

 

Year 3

Redwings

Miss Sears

 

 

Miss Drumm

Mrs Kay (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Davis (Learning Support Assistant)

 

Mrs O'brien (Teaching Assistant)

Year 4

Nightingales

Miss Johnson

Miss Seabright (Teaching Assistant)

Year 5

Eagles

Mrs Wills

Mrs Haydon (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs Sneglar (Teaching Assistant)

Year 6

Red Kites

 

Year 6

Falcons

Mrs Hood

 

 

Mrs Raffety

Mrs Gardiner (Teaching Assistant)

Mr Wheeler (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Stickings (Learning Support Assistant)

 

Mrs Eastwood (Teaching Assistant)

Mr Wheeler (Teaching Assistant)

 

Inclusion Lead

Mrs Attanasio 

 

Mental Health Lead 

Mrs Attanasio 

 

Mental Health Lead Deputy 

Mrs Culley 

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Stickings

Mrs Davis

 

Intervention Support

Miss Freeman

 

Midday Supervisory Assistants

Miss Hosier            Miss Freeman
Mrs Sandi               Mrs Eastwood

Mrs Skinner            Miss Barley 

                

Breakfast Club Staff
Miss Hosier
Mrs Eastwood
Mrs Skinner

 

School Business Manager

Mrs Maher

 

Administration and Attendance Officer

Mrs Maton 

 

Finance and Administration Officer

Miss Cutler

 

Home/ School Liaison

Miss Barley  

 

Site Manager
Mr Franklin

 

Cleaners
Mr Perry

Mrs Sandi 

 

Subject Leaders:

 

Mathematics-                        

Mr Payne

 

English-                                   

Mrs Raffety

 

PE-             

Mr Payne

 

Computing-                             

Miss Johnson

 

Geography-                            

Miss Pawson

 

Religious Education-                          

Mrs Lockton-Farrow

 

PSHE & School Council-      

Mrs Hood

 

MFL-                                       

Miss Abdelghaffar

 

Design & Technology-           

Miss Prowen

 

Art-                                        

Mrs Culley

 

Science-                                 

Mrs Trimby

 

History-                                 

Miss Clarke

 

Music-                                   

Mrs Wills