School Logo

Belswains

Primary School

Learning and Growing Together

Get in touch

  • Translate
  • Search

Who's Who

Headteacher – Mrs N Claridge
Deputy Headteacher – Mr C Payne 

ClassTeacherSupport Staff

Nursery

Wrens

Mrs  CulleyMrs Hetherington (Nursery Nurse), Mrs Snelgar (Teaching Assistant)

Reception

Robins

 

Reception

Sparrows

Miss Smith (EYFS lead)

 

Miss Pawson

Miss Hickson (Nursery Nurse), Miss Douris (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs Mitchell (Nursery Nurse), Miss Dakin (Teaching Assistant)

Year 1

Firecrests

 

Year 1

Goldcrests

Mrs Lockton-Farrow

 

Miss Johnson

Mrs O'Brien (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs Shoesmith (HLTA),  Mrs Snelgar (Teaching Assistant)

Year 2

Swifts

 

Year 2

Starlings

Miss Prowen 

 

Miss Clarke (KS1 Lead)

Mrs Brandon (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs Cox (Teaching Assistant)

Year 3

Jays

Miss Anechite

Mrs Davies am (Teaching Assistant), Miss Freeman - pm (Teaching Assistant)

Year 4

Nightingales

Miss Haynes

Miss Seabright (Teaching Assistant)

Year 5

Eagles

 

Year 5

Hawks

Mrs Raffety (Monday-Thursday)

Miss Cave (Friday)

 

Mrs Charles (Tuesday- Friday)

Miss Trimby (Monday)

Mrs Haydon- Monday to Thursday (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs Hurman (Teaching Assistant)

Year 6

Red Kites

Mrs HoodMrs Gardiner (Teaching Assistant), Mr Wheeler (Sports Apprentice)

Special Educational Needs And Disabilities Coordinator 

Miss Cave 

 

Mental Health Lead 

Miss Cave 

 

Mental Health Lead Deputy 

Mrs Culley 

 

Learning Support Assistants
Mrs Davis                        
Miss Cope 

Mrs Piatek

Mrs Stickings
 

Sports Coach

Mr Wheeler

 

Midday Supervisory Assistants

Miss Hosier            Mrs Flint
Mrs Sandi               Mrs Eastwood

Mrs Skinner            Mrs Kay  

                

Breakfast Club Staff
Miss Hosier
Mrs Eastwood
Mrs Skinner

 

Admin Staff
Miss Schembri
Mrs Stokes

 

Site Manager
Mr Franklin

 

Cleaners
Mrs Happe

Mr Perry

 

Subject Leaders:

Mathematics                           Mr Payne

English                                   Mrs Raffety

PE                                          Mr Payne

Computing                             Mrs Trimby

Geography                            Miss Pawson

Religious Ed                          Mrs Lockton-Farrow

PSHE & School Council        Mrs Charles

MFL                                       Ms Haynes

Design & Technology            Ms Anechite

Art                                         Mrs Culley

Science                                 Mrs Hood

History                                  Miss Clarke

Music                                    Miss Johnson

 

Top